Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 273 Rogers St., Lowell, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Rogers St.,73514757
Property Description

Charming and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Lowell with a brand new heating system offers approximately twenty-three hundred sq ft of living space. This classic property features a built-in dining room hutch that highlights its timeless character, along with modern updates including central air, a brand-new heating system, and a whole-home Generac generator for added peace of mind. Complete with a two-car garage, the home offers great bones and is believed to have hardwood floors under the carpets—just waiting to be uncovered. While it does need updating throughout, it’s a fantastic opportunity to restore and truly showcase its original charm.

Exterior Unit Features:
Balcony, Porch, Fenced Yard, Covered Patio/deck
Flooring:
Tile, Vinyl, Laminate, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Seller crediting buyers 2200 at closing for replacemet of three windows upstairs and one down stairs
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Generator
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Sun Room, Closet, Foyer, Lighting - Pendant
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$210
Zoning:
TSF
Orig Price:
$474,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01852
Longitude:
W72° 42' 23.1''
Latitude:
N42° 38' 8.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

273 Rogers St., Lowell, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
2,260 Sqft
$474,900
Listing ID #73514757
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$474,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,260 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.12 Acre
Listing ID :
73514757
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.