Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 562 Gorham Street, Lowell, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Gorham Street,73515534
Property Description

Experience refined living in this brand-new construction townhouse offering modern design, quality craftsmanship, and thoughtfully planned living spaces in a convenient location. This approximately 2,000 sq. ft. home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a luxurious bathroom and a large walk-in closet, creating a private retreat. The main level showcases a bright layout with abundant natural light, hardwood flooring, and a gourmet kitchen complete with stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, and soft-close cabinetry. Additional highlights include beautifully tiled bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and close proximity to public transportation and the commuter rail with easy access to Boston.

Parking:
Deeded, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
In Unit, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$318
Zoning:
UMU
No Units:
5
Unit Building:
1
Orig Price:
$569,000
Postal Code:
01852
Longitude:
W72° 41' 28.4''
Latitude:
N42° 38' 3.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

562 Gorham Street, Lowell, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,792 Sqft
$569,000
Listing ID #73515534
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$569,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,792 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Listing ID :
73515534
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.