Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 130 John, Lowell, Massachusetts, 1 Bedroom Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,John,73512303
Property Description

Live in a historic mill turned modern dream loft, featuring soaring ceilings, polished concrete floors, exposed brick, and industrial accents. Five oversized windows flood the open-concept space with light and offer stunning river views. The kitchen boasts granite counters and ample cabinetry, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy recent upgrades like a new heating system and central air. HOA covers water, hot water, and gas—only pay for electricity. Building amenities include a gym, yoga studio, game room, reservable common room, rooftop lookout, bike storage, and well-maintained common restrooms. Located downtown near shops, restaurants, and the scenic Riverwalk. Don’t miss this rare chance to own a stylish industrial loft blending historic charm with modern convenience. Seller is a licensed real estate agent and/or has an ownership interest in the property. Listing photos were taken during a prior occupancy; Current furnishings and decor differ from those shown.

Disclosure:
The listing agent has a financial interest in the property.
Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$369
Zoning:
DMU
No Units:
119
Unit Building:
213
Orig Price:
$299,900
Postal Code:
01852
Longitude:
W72° 41' 32.1''
Latitude:
N42° 38' 54.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

130 John, Lowell, Massachusetts

1 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
812 Sqft
$299,900
Listing ID #73512303
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$299,900
Bedrooms :
1
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
812 Sqft
Year Built :
1871
Listing ID :
73512303
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.