Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 9 Central St, Lowell, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 2 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Central St,73511191
Property Description

Penthouse Condo Residence 601 presents an unparalleled opportunity atop 9 Central Street, a distinguished historic landmark in downtown Lowell. This former mill building, renowned for its architectural integrity, offers soaring ceiling heights, authentic exposed brick, and expansive industrial-scale windows that frame the vibrant cityscape. Through an established built-to-suit process, this exclusive top-floor residence grants its future owner complete creative freedom to define their living space, supported by an expert design-build team specializing in bespoke historic renovations. For those envisioning a custom luxury penthouse in the heart of Lowell’s dynamic historic mill district, this represents a uniquely direct and refined path to ownership. Discover your vision: Schedule a private showing by appointment.

Disclosure:
Property being sold as-is. Buyer and buyer’s agent to perform their own due diligence.
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
5
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$454
Zoning:
DMU
Orig Price:
$595,000
Postal Code:
01852
Longitude:
W72° 41' 29.1''
Latitude:
N42° 38' 43.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

9 Central St, Lowell, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,311 Sqft
$595,000
Listing ID #73511191
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$595,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
2
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,311 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.15 Acre
Listing ID :
73511191
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.