Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 357 Boylston, Lowell, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Boylston,73515249
Property Description

**Commuter’s dream in desirable Belvidere!** Don’t miss this beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse ideally located near Shedd Park and major highways. This inviting home features a kitchen, a spacious living room, dining area and a half bathroom on the firsst floor. The second floor offers two bedrooms, both with en-suite baths. The master suite has a large walk-in closet and a jaccuzzi. The unit features central heating and A/C for year-round comfort. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and extra storage space conveniently located near the washer and dryer hookups. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location!

Disclosure:
Birch Hill Road is being paved the week of June 8th., Lot size of approximately 2.49 acres as per builders site plan for lot 16 which includes 4 homes and woodlands.
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$284
Zoning:
res
No Units:
7
No Units Owner Occ:
5
Unit Building:
3
Orig Price:
$469,000
Postal Code:
01852
Longitude:
W72° 42' 55.3''
Latitude:
N42° 37' 21.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

357 Boylston, Lowell, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,652 Sqft
$469,000
Listing ID #73515249
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$469,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,652 Sqft
Year Built :
1986
Listing ID :
73515249
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.