Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 34 Marjorie St, Worcester, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Marjorie St,73519589
Property Description

Spacious two-unit multifamily property featuring a large yard and off-street parking. Each unit offers comfortable living space with washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Great opportunity for owner-occupants or investors seeking rental income potential. Both units boasts large open layouts with plenty of space for entertaining. Enjoy outdoor space perfect for gardening, or relaxing, all while being conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and major routes.

Disclosure:
and most of all PETS WELCOME. Yearly fee is $4000.00 -$500 deposit Jan., See attachments for updates. Appointment required
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Rm/dining Rm Combo, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer & Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$322
Zoning:
RL-7
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$579,500
Postal Code:
01604
Longitude:
W72° 14' 4.1''
Latitude:
N42° 15' 11.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

34 Marjorie St, Worcester, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,800 Sqft
$579,500
Listing ID #73519589
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$579,500
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,800 Sqft
Year Built :
1951
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73519589
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.