Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 109 Hamilton Street, Worcester, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Hamilton Street,73519119
Property Description

Discover the perfect blend of owner-occupied comfort or investment potential at this well-maintained multi-family property located at 109 Hamilton Street. Offering approximately 2,240 square feet of living space, this versatile property features two spacious units — ideal for homeowners seeking rental income or investors looking to expand their portfolio in one of Central Massachusetts’ fastest-growing markets. Each unit offers 5 well-appointed rooms which include 3 bedrooms with closets and 1 full bathroom. Hardwood flooring adds warmth and character to the living room and bedrooms. Bright, functional layout provides comfortable everyday living with plenty of space. Enjoy the fenced-in yard perfect for outdoor gatherings. One car garage, laundry area in basement, along with storage room. Additional attic space for 2nd floor unit. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major routes, and just minutes from Quinsigamond State Park.

Features
Heating System:
Electric, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Garage Access, Concrete
Disclosure:
Room measurements are approximate; buyer/buyer agent to verify all information. Some photos may be digitally enhanced., Buyers and agents must verify all information and perform their own due diligence. FHA consumable loan at 5% interest must be owner occupied. Permits in hand for potential 3bd 2B ADU for an additional 875sqft. Must be owner occupied for ADU. Unit 3 Vacant. Rent includes water & Sewer.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Walk-up Attic, Kitchen, Storage, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Road Type:
Paved
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 2(water), Water), Unit 1(heat
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$266
Zoning:
Res
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$595,000
Postal Code:
01604
Longitude:
W72° 13' 16''
Latitude:
N42° 15' 23''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

109 Hamilton Street, Worcester, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,240 Sqft
$595,000
Listing ID #73519119
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$595,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,240 Sqft
Year Built :
1949
Lot Area :
0.15 Acre
Listing ID :
73519119
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.