Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 15 Forestdale Rd, Worcester, Massachusetts, 11 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 26 Rooms Rooms,7 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Forestdale Rd,73518697
Property Description

Attention Builders and Investors, This is an one of a kind property that went trough a gut out renovation just 4 years ago that included new electrical and plumbing, new HVC and a new roof, 2 of the units have a master suite and ideal floor plan to maximize rent or owner occupied living space. The building has 2 adjacent lots, lot 0 Forestdale on the left side and 17 Forestdale on the right with drawings and renderings available. This is a cash cow for the right buyer that will know what to do with the lots and the main property. Laundry room with coin op machines with separate entrance in the basement. Unit 1 will be empty by the end of June and is currently being marketed for rent as well.

Features
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Disclosure:
New slider in sunroom and roof is approx. 13 yrs old. Cooktop as is, stays on higher temp. Some water in basement 7 yrs ago
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Individually Metered, 200+ Amp Service
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$288
Zoning:
RG5
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,249,000
Postal Code:
01604
Longitude:
W72° 12' 28.3''
Latitude:
N42° 16' 40.2''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

15 Forestdale Rd, Worcester, Massachusetts

11 Bedrooms
7 Total Bathrooms
4,338 Sqft
$1,249,000
Listing ID #73518697
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,249,000
View :
City View(s),city
Bedrooms :
11
Rooms :
26
Total Bathrooms :
7
Full Bathrooms :
7
Square Footage :
4,338 Sqft
Year Built :
1913
Lot Area :
0.40 Acre
Listing ID :
73518697
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.