Property Description
Well maintained three-family property located in a desirable Worcester neighborhood. Each unit offers spacious living areas, providing comfort and functionality for tenants or owner-occupants. This property presents a strong income producing opportunity, making it well-suited for investors or those seeking to offset expenses with rental income. Additional features include young roof, ample off street parking to accommodate multiple vehicles. The property offers convenient access to major routes, including I-290, Mass Pike and Route 9. Residents will also appreciate the close proximity to public transportation, restaurants and shopping. 24 hr notice for showings please.
- Electric Feature:
- 110 Volts, 100 Amp Service
- Garage Parking
- Lead Paint:
- Unknown
Additional Information
- Market Time:
- 4
- Parking Spaces:
- 6
- Tax Year:
- 2025
- Status:
- Active
- Price Per Sqft:
- $192
- Zoning:
- RG-5
- No Units:
- 3
- Orig Price:
- $699,999
- Postal Code:
- 01604
- Longitude:
- W72° 12' 40.9''
- Latitude:
- N42° 15' 18.4''
Residential Income
14 Mendon St, Worcester, Massachusetts
9 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,639 Sqft
$699,999
Listing ID #73518505
Basic Details
- Property Type :
- Residential Income
- Listing Type :
- For Sale
- Price :
- $699,999
- Bedrooms :
- 9
- Rooms :
- 18
- Total Bathrooms :
- 3
- Full Bathrooms :
- 3
- Square Footage :
- 3,639 Sqft
- Year Built :
- 1910
- Lot Area :
- 0.09 Acre
- Listing ID :
- 73518505
Agent info
Robb Enterprises
- Stephen E. Robb
- View website
- 617-212-0251
-
srobb@robbenterprises.com
Contact Agent