Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 23 Belmont St, Abington, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Belmont St,73517261
Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful home with so much attention to detail and efficiency. Kitchen has soft close cabinets with granite counters and stainless appliances. Open floor plan from kitchen to dining room to living room. Dining room with sliders to deck which overlooks the huge backyard. Recessed lighting on 1st floor rooms. First floor also offers a bedroom and a full bath. The second floor has 3 additional bedrooms, a common bathroom, laundry, and a primary bedroom with private bathroom. The primary bath has beautiful tile work and an attractive vanity. The home has closed cell spray foam insulation, insulated doors and windows, and a high efficiency Fujitsu Hybrid Flex Inverter heating a cooling system. This convenient location is a short walk from a coffee shop, bank, post office, and .9 miles to the Abington Commuter Rail Station!!

Features
Heating System:
Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling System:
Heat Pump
Basement:
Full, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Shared Driveway
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Fenced Yard, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Recessed Lighting, Closet, Mud Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$396
Zoning:
R30
Orig Price:
$649,900
Postal Code:
02351
Longitude:
W71° 3' 9.8''
Latitude:
N42° 6' 23.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

23 Belmont St, Abington, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
1,642 Sqft
$649,900
Listing ID #73517261
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$649,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
1,642 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.16 Acre
Listing ID :
73517261
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.