Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 101 Highfields Rd, Abington, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Highfields Rd,73500687
Property Description

Welcome to 101 Highfields Rd. This impressive home encompasses over 2,700 square feet featuring 4 generous bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a spacious two-car garage. NEW: deck, roof, kitchen, some windows and doors, 2nd floor is ALL NEW construction, whole house freshly painted. As you step inside, you are greeted by a beautiful entry hall featuring a double closet, cabinetry and an extra refrigerator. The homes centerpiece is a dream kitchen boasting an abundance of counter space, stunning stone countertops, and high-end shaker cabinetry finished with elegant crown molding. The focal point of this culinary oasis is the massive center island with a premium gas stove and a professional-grade hood. The main level flows seamlessly into a bright and airy sunroom, a perfect retreat for relaxation that leads directly out to the brand-new deck overlooking the fenced in backyard.

Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Fenced Yard, Deck - Vinyl
Flooring:
Wood, Vinyl, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Sun Room, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Entry Hall, Foyer, Slider, Closet - Double, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
20
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$310
Zoning:
R30
Orig Price:
$875,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02351
Longitude:
W71° 2' 40.6''
Latitude:
N42° 6' 1''
  • Google Map

Residential

101 Highfields Rd, Abington, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,740 Sqft
$850,000
Listing ID #73500687
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$850,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,740 Sqft
Year Built :
1966
Lot Area :
0.56 Acre
Listing ID :
73500687
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.