Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 125 High Street, Abington, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,High Street,73513637
Property Description

Welcome to 125 High St, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom Cape situated at the entrance to the George H. Gillespie Way neighborhood. This charming home perfectly blends classic appeal with modern upgrades, offering a move-in-ready experience. The main level features a bright, inviting layout with a first-floor bedroom, a spacious living area, an updated open-concept kitchen and dining space. The second-floor bedrooms provide comfortable living with ample natural light. Be sure to visit the finished lower level, currently configured as a home theater and bar area. The utility space also includes laundry hookups, a small home gym, and a tool bench. Set on a corner lot, this property offers an excellent balance of indoor and outdoor living. Residents will appreciate the proximity to local amenities and the convenience of this prime location. Whether you are looking for your first home or planning to rightsize, this meticulously maintained Cape is a must-see.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Baseboard
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Sump Pump
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Off Street, Detached, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$374
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$600,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02351
Longitude:
W71° 2' 10.7''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 59.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

125 High Street, Abington, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,604 Sqft
$600,000
Listing ID #73513637
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$600,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,604 Sqft
Year Built :
1955
Lot Area :
0.39 Acre
Listing ID :
73513637
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.