Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 42 Norton Ave, Abington, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Norton Ave,73513516
Property Description

Welcome to 42 Norton Ave in Abington — a charming and well-maintained single-level home offering comfort, convenience, and classic appeal. Built in 1968, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features approximately 1,556 square feet of living space with hardwood flooring, central air, and an abundance of natural light throughout.Set on a spacious 33,087 square foot lot on a quiet dead-end street, the property also includes a two-car garage and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Conveniently located near local amenities, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to live in the desirable Abington. BEST AND HIGHEST DUE, Monday, May 11th at 5 pm.

Features
Heating System:
Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking:
Attached, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer/dryer
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
6
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$431
Zoning:
R-30
Orig Price:
$669,999
Postal Code:
02351
Longitude:
W71° 3' 31.8''
Latitude:
N42° 7' 24.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

42 Norton Ave, Abington, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,556 Sqft
$669,999
Listing ID #73513516
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$669,999
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,556 Sqft
Year Built :
1968
Lot Area :
0.76 Acre
Listing ID :
73513516
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.