Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 145 Bates Rd, Brockton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Bates Rd,73516852
Property Description

Looking for one level living without sacrificing location or value? This beautifully updated Campanelli ranch is tucked away on one of the furthest corners of Brockton near the Abington line while still offering easy access to everyday conveniences. Featuring 3 good size bedrooms and an open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining, this home has seen major updates over the years including a remodeled interior in 2010 along with improvements to the heating system, roof, flooring, and more. Whether you are a first time buyer looking to build equity, someone downsizing, or simply searching for easy one level living, this home checks all the boxes. Situated on a large fenced in corner lot, the backyard offers plenty of space for summer BBQs, entertaining guests, pets, or simply relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, bus lines, parks, and more. Homes like this do not come around often. Don’t wait before it’s too late.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Patio, Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
Disclosure:
sold as is, washer machine broken seller to remove. subject to seller finding suitable housing. swingset stays
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Grade School:
Choice Of 3
High School:
Bhs
Middle School:
East Junior High
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$361
Zoning:
R1C
Orig Price:
$489,900
Postal Code:
02302
Longitude:
W71° 1' 2.1''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 32.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

145 Bates Rd, Brockton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,356 Sqft
$489,900
Listing ID #73516852
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$489,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,356 Sqft
Year Built :
1960
Lot Area :
0.27 Acre
Listing ID :
73516852
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.