Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 428 Hovenden Ave, Brockton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Hovenden Ave,73513361
Property Description

Attention contractors, investors, and buyers looking to build equity. This 3-bedroom ranch offers 1,032 sq ft of living area on a 10,006 sq ft corner lot with city water, city sewer, 200 amp electric, fenced yard, deck, paved driveway, and attached garage. The property is in need of renovation and is being marketed as an opportunity for the next owner to bring their vision and improvements. Convenient Brockton location with off-street parking and easy access to area amenities. Above-ground pool requires a new liner. PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS IS. Property may not qualify for all financing types. Buyer and buyer’s agent to perform their own due diligence.

Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Fenced Yard, Pool - Above Ground, Balcony / Deck
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Ranch
Water:
Public
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$338
Zoning:
R1C
Orig Price:
$349,000
Postal Code:
02302
Longitude:
W72° 59' 56.8''
Latitude:
N42° 6' 59.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

428 Hovenden Ave, Brockton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,032 Sqft
$349,000
Listing ID #73513361
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$349,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,032 Sqft
Year Built :
1958
Lot Area :
0.23 Acre
Listing ID :
73513361
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.