Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 91 Gerald Ave, Brockton, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Gerald Ave,73513233
Property Description

Welcome to 91 Gerald Avenue a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offering 2,478 sq ft of comfortable living. This well maintained home has an open concept which features hardwood floors throughout, 3 spacious bedrooms located on the first level, on the upper level find a large primary suite with walk-in closets, and spacious en-suite bathroom. This home is set on a generous lot with plenty of yard space great for entertaining, an oversized car garage that offers potential for an ADU (buyer to do due diligence). Located on the Brockton/Abington line, a highly desirable highly sought after neighborhood close to shopping centers, private schools, and major highways. This home has been well maintained featuring an upgraded tankless water system, solar panels, new windows throughout home and new roof. Do not miss the opportunity to own this stunning home. Open house Saturday May 9th 12pm-2pm. Offers due by Monday 5/11 at 5pm.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Energy Star Qualified Dryer
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$264
Zoning:
R1C
Orig Price:
$655,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02302
Longitude:
W71° 0' 31.8''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 53.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

91 Gerald Ave, Brockton, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,478 Sqft
$655,000
Listing ID #73513233
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$655,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,478 Sqft
Year Built :
1957
Lot Area :
0.23 Acre
Listing ID :
73513233
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.