Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 575 East St, Brockton, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,East St,73514680
Property Description

Fully renovated from top to bottom, this beautiful split-entry home is ready for its next family! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 updated baths, plus a finished lower level that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or bonus space. Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors throughout, newer windows, a new roof, and a stunning updated kitchen and bathrooms. Absolutely nothing to do but move right in and enjoy! Step outside to a huge backyard perfect for entertaining, gatherings, and making memories for years to come. Ready Set Go!

Disclosure:
Solar panels to transfer with sale. Buyer must qualify for and assume the existing solar loan agreement as part of the purchase. Home is being sold AS-IS. The seller will make no repairs or concessions. Subject to final approval from probate court.
Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
In Basement
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$400
Zoning:
R1C
Orig Price:
$519,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02302
Longitude:
W71° 0' 33''
Latitude:
N42° 3' 29.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

575 East St, Brockton, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,300 Sqft
$519,900
Listing ID #73514680
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$519,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,300 Sqft
Year Built :
1962
Lot Area :
0.29 Acre
Listing ID :
73514680
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.