Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 320 Middlesex Ave, Medford, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Middlesex Ave,73513570
Property Description

The #1 reason why the current owner wanted this particular unit at Wellington Woods? It’s unique: a 3rd-floor corner unit tucked away on the back side of the most private building in the complex, this is a true oasis away from the noise. From each of the windows and private balcony, your view won’t be of parking lots or other units or common areas, but instead of trees and greenery. Natural light pours in thanks to south-facing exposure, and the generously proportioned bedrooms are situated on opposite sides of the living space — ideal for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. Your mechanical room is located outside the unit, adding to the peace and quiet. Onsite amenities include a gym, swimming pool, dog park, playground, grills and firepits, tennis/basketball court, EV charging stations and more. Comes with TWO GARAGE SPOTS and extra storage. Ideally located near Wegmans, the Orange Line train, highway access, and loads of great dining and shopping options. Pet friendly!

Amenities:
Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Storage, Elevator(s), Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Playground
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Patio, Balcony, Other, Tennis Court(s)
Flooring:
Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Condo conversion. Master deed, budget & association docs being finalized with counsel. Condo fee is preliminary and subject to change. Seller is a licensed MA Realtor. Tenant occupied. Photos from prior tenancy. See virtual tour for full unit layout.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Third Floor
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$642
Zoning:
I
No Units:
200
Orig Price:
$919,900
Postal Code:
02155
Longitude:
W72° 55' 2.3''
Latitude:
N42° 24' 50.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

320 Middlesex Ave, Medford, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,432 Sqft
$919,900
Listing ID #73513570
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$919,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,432 Sqft
Year Built :
2023
Listing ID :
73513570
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.