Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 17 Cherry St, Medford, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Cherry St,73515491
Property Description

Experience townhouse-style living in Medford in this designed two-level residence. This completely new home offers an open-concept floor with a well equipped contemporary kitchen featuring sophisticate cabinetry, timeless countertops and stainless steel appliances. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath features high end finishes. This home provides a thoughtful separation of space, enhancing privacy and functionality. You’ll find a primary bedroom with a modern bath and a walk in closet, recessed lighting off street parking and in-unit washer/dryer hook up. Moments away from Rt93 and Malden T station. This home offers convenience and accessibility.

Features
Heating System:
Heat Pump, Central, Forced Air, Unit Control, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
Electric Feature:
Fuses, 200+ Amp Service
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$482
Zoning:
Res
No Units:
2
Unit Building:
2
Orig Price:
$1,100,000
Postal Code:
02155
Longitude:
W72° 54' 19.7''
Latitude:
N42° 25' 22''
  • Google Map

Residential

17 Cherry St, Medford, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,280 Sqft
$1,100,000
Listing ID #73515491
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,100,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,280 Sqft
Year Built :
1925
Listing ID :
73515491
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.