Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 8 Alfred St, Medford, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Alfred St,73514105
Property Description

Live at the center of it all at 8 Alfred Street, a quiet neighborhood where convenience and calm come together. Perfectly suited for couples or families, this home offers an easy, low-stress lifestyle with the T just steps away—making trips to campus, Boston, or a night out effortless. Inside, the home is impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated, featuring a renovated bathroom, central air for year-round comfort, and a modern tankless water heating system. The layout is the perfect size—manageable yet comfortable, with space to relax, work, and host friends. Off-street parking adds rare everyday ease, while only three prior owners reflect long-term care and pride of ownership. This is a place where you can settle in, stay connected, and enjoy a truly convenient lifestyle in a peaceful setting. First showings at Open Houses Sat 5/9 and Sun 5/10 from 11-12:30.

Features
Heating System:
Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling System:
Central Air, Ductless
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, On Street
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Fenced Yard, Porch - Enclosed, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$572
Zoning:
NR
Orig Price:
$769,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02155
Longitude:
W72° 53' 30.5''
Latitude:
N42° 24' 0.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

8 Alfred St, Medford, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,344 Sqft
$769,000
Listing ID #73514105
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$769,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,344 Sqft
Year Built :
1911
Lot Area :
0.06 Acre
Listing ID :
73514105
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.