Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 183 Albee St, Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Albee St,73521402
Property Description

Located in a quiet Fitchburg neighborhood, this well-maintained two-family property offers versatility and income potential. Each unit features spacious living areas, bright kitchens, and comfortable bedrooms, making them ideal for owner-occupancy or rental income. The property includes separate utilities and in unit laundry for each unit, private entrances, a two car detached garage and ample off-street parking. Enjoy a sizable backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Close to schools, shopping, and major commuting routes, this home combines comfort, convenience, and investment potential in one desirable package. Vacant and easy to show this is a must see!

Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$245
Zoning:
RA
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$565,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01420
Longitude:
W72° 12' 41.1''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 10.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

183 Albee St, Fitchburg, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,308 Sqft
$565,000
Listing ID #73521402
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$565,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,308 Sqft
Year Built :
1920
Lot Area :
0.28 Acre
Listing ID :
73521402
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.