Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 329 Beech Street, Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Beech Street,73518635
Property Description

Welcome to 329 Beech St, Fitchburg, MA, beautiful recently Renovated 2 family with tons of renovations. 2 driveways for 6 cars , open concept kitchen , with beautiful laminated flooring . Beautiful bathrooms with tubs . A distinguished multi-family residence built in 1930, offering 2281 square feet of living space. This property presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking flexible living arrangements or an investment in a vibrant community. With six bedrooms, this home provides ample personal space for occupants, accommodating various household configurations. The two full bathrooms are thoughtfully distributed across the property’s two stories, ensuring convenience and privacy for all residents. Set on a 3633 square foot lot, this multi-family home provides a manageable outdoor area. Discover the potential and versatility this property offers by scheduling your private viewing today.

Disclosure:
Seller Disclosure attached under documents
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$254
Zoning:
RC
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$579,000
Postal Code:
01420
Longitude:
W72° 10' 56.7''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 32.5''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

329 Beech Street, Fitchburg, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,281 Sqft
$579,000
Listing ID #73518635
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$579,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,281 Sqft
Year Built :
1930
Lot Area :
0.08 Acre
Listing ID :
73518635
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.