Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 76 Leighton Street, Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 12 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 24 Rooms Rooms,6 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Leighton Street,73519948
Property Description

Investor opportunity! Spacious 6-family property with tremendous income potential and endless possibilities. This large multi-family home features six units, each offering 2 bedrooms, providing strong rental income potential for the right buyer. Property is in need of updates and improvements but offers the chance to build serious equity and create a substantial cash-flowing investment. Ideal for investors, or contractors, looking to renovate and maximize value. Don’t miss the opportunity to transform this property into a true money maker!

Features
Basement:
Partial, Dirt Floor, Sump Pump, Interior Entry, Concrete
Disclosure:
Property has been updated in past 3 years
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Yes
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(Water, Hot Water)
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$117
Zoning:
RC
No Units:
6
Orig Price:
$615,000
Postal Code:
01420
Longitude:
W72° 11' 21.4''
Latitude:
N42° 35' 1.6''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

76 Leighton Street, Fitchburg, Massachusetts

12 Bedrooms
6 Total Bathrooms
5,274 Sqft
$615,000
Listing ID #73519948
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$615,000
Bedrooms :
12
Rooms :
24
Total Bathrooms :
6
Full Bathrooms :
6
Square Footage :
5,274 Sqft
Year Built :
1920
Lot Area :
0.34 Acre
Listing ID :
73519948
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.