Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 100 Nightingale, Boston, Massachusetts, 11 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 17 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Nightingale,73519615
Property Description

X-TRA LARGE CASH COW 3 Family with 3699sqft of Living Space on a 3325sqft Lot. First floor unit is a 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment rented at $3800/month. Second ($3600) and Third ($3500) are 4 Bedroom,1 Bathroom units. Private decks, driveway, rear yard space and over $10k of monthly income are just some of the bonuses of owning this property. The walk-out basement provides future ADU potential with high ceilings and built out rooms. Great location for commuters close to major roads, highways and super markets. This is a great opportunity for buyer looking to build equity in a booming Dorchester neighborhood. Do not miss out!

Features
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Area:
Dorchester
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$324
Zoning:
RES
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,200,000
Postal Code:
02124
Longitude:
W72° 54' 53.7''
Latitude:
N42° 17' 40.4''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

100 Nightingale, Boston, Massachusetts

11 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,699 Sqft
$1,200,000
Listing ID #73519615
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,200,000
Bedrooms :
11
Rooms :
17
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,699 Sqft
Year Built :
1905
Listing ID :
73519615
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.