Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 45 Msgr Patrick J Lydon Way, Boston, Massachusetts, 9 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Msgr Patrick J Lydon Way,73518246
Property Description

Well-maintained three-family home in Dorchester offering three 3-bedroom, 1-bath units with over 3,400 square feet of living space. Each unit features hardwood floors, large bedrooms, separate living rooms, eat-in kitchens with updated cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, and renovated bathrooms. Rear decks provide private outdoor space for each unit, while the fenced backyard and off-street parking add everyday convenience. Vinyl siding, replacement windows, and updated interiors make this a strong opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Conveniently located between Shawmut and Ashmont stations + I-93. Minutes to Adam’s Village, and all the restaurants and shops that Dorchester Ave has to offer!

Disclosure:
050/m not including parking. Parking space is #23
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$342
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,185,000
Postal Code:
02124
Longitude:
W72° 56' 20.6''
Latitude:
N42° 17' 18.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

45 Msgr Patrick J Lydon Way, Boston, Massachusetts

9 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,468 Sqft
$1,185,000
Listing ID #73518246
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,185,000
Bedrooms :
9
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,468 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.09 Acre
Listing ID :
73518246
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.