Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 36 Spencer St, Boston, Massachusetts, 11 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 18 Rooms Rooms,5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Spencer St,73521547
Property Description

Rare opportunity to own a turnkey 3-family in a strong Dorchester location near Talbot Ave commuter rail. The property has undergone extensive renovations and system updates within the last 10 years, including major electrical, plumbing, heating, and interior improvements, with select kitchens and bathrooms renovated within the last year. Deleaded units with compliance documentation available. The layout offers spacious units, including a first-floor unit with additional finished lower-level space and separate entrance, a large second-floor unit, and a top-floor unit featuring a primary suite. Additional features include updated systems, off-street parking, strong commuter access to downtown Boston, and architectural shingles replaced approximately 7 years ago on the pitched portion of the roof. Property will be delivered vacant, offering a strong opportunity for market-rate lease-up and stabilization.

Features
Basement:
Full, Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Parking:
Paved Drive
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Sewer has pump to the main sewer line, Video Walkthrough: https://youtu.be/_G7At Pq Hu SE
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Certified Treated
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$493
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,520,000
Postal Code:
02124
Longitude:
W72° 55' 24.6''
Latitude:
N42° 17' 44.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

36 Spencer St, Boston, Massachusetts

11 Bedrooms
5 Total Bathrooms
3,083 Sqft
$1,520,000
Listing ID #73521547
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,520,000
Bedrooms :
11
Rooms :
18
Total Bathrooms :
5
Full Bathrooms :
5
Square Footage :
3,083 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73521547
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.