Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 148-150 Cedar Street, Springfield, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Cedar Street,73517866
Property Description

Excellent opportunity to own a well-located 2-family home in Springfield! Property can be delivered vacant at closing, offering flexibility for an owner-occupant or investor. First floor converted to gas heat & gas hot water (8-9 yrs go). Second floor is oil heat & gas hot water. Roof is appx. 13-15 yrs old. The property sits on a double lot with one tax bill, providing added outdoor space. Conveniently located near MGM Casino, shopping, dining, schools, public transportation, and major routes—close to all local amenities. A great option for investors or buyers looking to build equity with a multi-family property!

Market Time:
7
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$174
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$399,900
Postal Code:
01105
Longitude:
W73° 25' 46.7''
Latitude:
N42° 6' 9.2''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

148-150 Cedar Street, Springfield, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,300 Sqft
$399,900
Listing ID #73517866
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$399,900
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,300 Sqft
Year Built :
1897
Lot Area :
0.19 Acre
Listing ID :
73517866
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.