Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 18 Wendell Pl, Springfield, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 17 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Wendell Pl,73517260
Property Description

Where can you find a three family home that has been in one family for over 60 years. Attached to this listing is a statement from the Springfield Building Dept. confirming it is a three family. Wendel Place is a dead end street with a community park at the end of the street. This stately property has paved parking for at least 8 cars. First floor has six rooms plus the bathroom which also includes a laundry, 2 porches and 3 bedrooms. Most rooms have wood floors. Second floor has an updated kitchen, 3 bedrooms, connection for a laundry, carpeted floors, 2 porches and in move-in condition. Third floor 2 bedroom apartment will need some updating to bring it up to current code. This property has full potential of generating approximately $7,000 a month rent. Home is walking distance to the Casino, Main Street, Bus transportation, etc This Business B property is priced below market value for a quick sale.

Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$129
Zoning:
Business B
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$449,900
Postal Code:
01105
Longitude:
W73° 25' 11.4''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 36''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

18 Wendell Pl, Springfield, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,496 Sqft
$449,900
Listing ID #73517260
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$449,900
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
17
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,496 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Listing ID :
73517260
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.