Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 27 Loring St, Springfield, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 16 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Loring St,73517329
Property Description

Great investment opportunity!! Nice 4 Family with great rents and plenty of updates! 1 unit was just turned over and now vacant, ready for a new Tenant or Owner. 3 units have lead certificates. All spacious 2 bedrooms units. Gas heating. Plenty of parking with a 3 car garage. Short distance to Interstate 91, Basketball Hall of Fame, The Mass Mutual Center, recent revitalized downtown area, new businesses and restaurants and blocks to MGM Grand Casino. First Open Houses 5/16 Saturday 1-3pm & 5/17, Sunday 12-2pm.

Garage Parking:
3
Lead Paint:
Certified Treated
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
12
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$97
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
4
Orig Price:
$569,900
Postal Code:
01105
Longitude:
W73° 25' 2.9''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 43.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

27 Loring St, Springfield, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
5,880 Sqft
$569,900
Listing ID #73517329
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$569,900
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
16
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
5,880 Sqft
Year Built :
1880
Lot Area :
0.13 Acre
Listing ID :
73517329
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.