Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 31 Brierwood Rd, Braintree, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Brierwood Rd,73516929
Property Description

Welcome to 31 Brierwood Road, a meticulously updated ranch in the heart of Granite Park. Set on an expansive 15,000+ sq ft level lot, this move-in-ready gem balances suburban privacy with unbeatable convenience. Located minutes from South Shore Plaza, local dining, Flaherty Elementary, and Braintree High, it offers easy access to major highways and public transit. The main level shines with new white oak hardwoods (2023) and an open-concept layout featuring a designer quartz kitchen with stainless appliances, a bright dining area, and a living room with a modern electric fireplace. Enjoy the four-season porch, dedicated home office, and a finished lower level boasting a massive family room, second full bath with tiled shower, and huge walk-in closet. Recent updates include hot water tank (2025) and kitchen/bath/floors (2023). Complete with a 2-car garage and a private, park-like backyard with a patio and shed, this home is a rare find in a prime location.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Electric Baseboard, Baseboard
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Interior Entry
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Porch, Rain Gutters, Storage, Garden
Disclosure:
Den and home office have electric heat. Water tank replaced 1/2025 w/9-yr warranty. Improvements: fireplace, white oak hardwoods, kitchen & main bath improvements (2023), front lawn (2023), basement tile, washer/dryer (2021), refrigerator (2022)
Garage Parking:
2
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$465
Zoning:
Res A
Orig Price:
$795,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02184
Longitude:
W72° 58' 16.8''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 2.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

31 Brierwood Rd, Braintree, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,711 Sqft
$795,000
Listing ID #73516929
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$795,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,711 Sqft
Year Built :
1955
Lot Area :
0.36 Acre
Listing ID :
73516929
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.