Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 241 Walnut St, Braintree, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Walnut St,73513507
Property Description

OFFER DEADLINE TUESDAY 5/12 @ 10AM. Cared for by the same family for over 75 years, 241 Walnut is ready to be loved by its next stewards. This ranch style home offers a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms on one side and living spaces on the other. The front to back living room is generously sized with built ins for functional storage. The adjacent den has custom cabinetry and is a great space for a home office, playroom, or a quiet retreat. The kitchen and dining room anchor the home and are well appointed for both every day meals and gatherings alike. Outside enjoy a beautiful patio and fenced in yard with a handy storage shed. The attached garage enters directly into the home for optimal convenience. This property has everything you need in a great commuter location with easy access to major highways, South Shore Plaza, Boston, south shore beaches, and more.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Fenced Yard, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Ranch
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
200/mo lease ends 01/01/2027; Unit 829 month to month $1
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Den, Mud Room, Lighting - Overhead, Ceiling Fan(s)
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$498
Zoning:
B
Orig Price:
$650,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02184
Longitude:
W72° 59' 5.6''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 21''
  • Google Map

Residential

241 Walnut St, Braintree, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,306 Sqft
$650,000
Listing ID #73513507
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$650,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,306 Sqft
Year Built :
1949
Lot Area :
0.17 Acre
Listing ID :
73513507
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.