Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 16 Cotton Ave, Braintree, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Cotton Ave,73515518
Property Description

This charming colonial home is located 12 miles south of Boston and within walking distance of the commuter rail. Meticulously remodeled and equipped with energy-efficient gas heating, mini-split air handlers, and insulated windows make it move-in ready. An open-concept living space connects the kitchen, living room, dining area and sunroom. Notable custom details include bamboo, hardwood and marble flooring with radiant heat in the bathrooms and kitchen. The kitchen is a chef’s delight with gorgeous custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium appliances. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features original hard wood flooring and a cedar closet with a lovely stained-glass window. Two additional bedrooms and a luxurious marble bathroom complete this floor. Outside, beautiful landscaping and stone walls enhance the street appeal. Raised bed gardens and a private rear patio provide a peaceful outdoor retreat, along with a custom-built two-car garage and workshop complete with utilities.

Parking:
Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Detached, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Disclosure:
Being sold "as is". Some window seals need attention and one bathroom faucet handle needs attention. Garage and part of basement is shared space. Overhead garage doors don't work right now. One water bill for both units., New owner required to hook up to town sewerage. Waterford Crystal Chandelier in Dining room, Large Brass Chandelier in entry foyer. Small Tiffany like light in Family room. (Negotiable)
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Walk-up Attic
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$721
Zoning:
B
Orig Price:
$789,900
Postal Code:
02184
Longitude:
W71° 1' 29''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 37.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

16 Cotton Ave, Braintree, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,096 Sqft
$789,900
Listing ID #73515518
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$789,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,096 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.17 Acre
Listing ID :
73515518
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.