Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • Six Ashley Court, Lynnfield, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 16 Rooms Rooms,6 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Ashley Court,73515649
Property Description

Magnificent in scale & design, Extraordinary home in one of Lynnfield’s finest subdivisions on a builders acre at the end of cul de sac. Gracious Grand Foyer, w/Double Curved Catalina Stairway opens to1st Floor Gorgeous Fireplace Great Room, 23 ft Floor to Ceiling Windows, bright & Inviting w/french doors to a wrap around deck.The Custom Eat-in Kitchen oversized Granite island w/top of the line appliances is open to Gas Fireplace Family Room. Dining Room w/detail Wainscoting located off the kitchen ideal for Entertaining! The Mudroom & half bath have access to an attached to 3 Car Garage. The Office is tucked away & private. The second bedroom/Kids Play Room & 5th bedroom En-suite is located on 1st level. Upstairs consists of 3 bedrooms all En-Suites & Master Suite w/jacuzzi/Two Sinks, Shower, Two Walk in closets,Laundry Rm & Family RM. Lower level has Ideal Theatre Room, Exercise Rm, Flex Rm & Full Bath. Resort Living w/Heated Pool, Waterfall, Koi Pond, Min Whole Foods & All MajorRtes

Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved, Oversized, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Indoor Grill, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Other
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Deck, Patio, Pool - Inground, Pool - Inground Heated, Decorative Lighting, Sprinkler System, Cabana
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public, Other
Disclosure:
well for all outside irrigation. Intercom never used it./photo shopped the pool to blue water. The full bathroom off the 1st floor bedroom is not the exact full bathroom picture but similar. Assessment for a 4 bedroom. Septic is for a 3 bedroom.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Other (see Remarks), 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
3
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Exercise Room, Media Room, Bathroom - Full, Bedroom, Walk-in Closet(s), Play Room, Wainscoting, Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Tray Ceiling(s)
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Second Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink
Market Time:
3
Parking Spaces:
15
Tax Year:
2024
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$402
Zoning:
Residentia
Orig Price:
$2,895,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01940
Longitude:
W72° 57' 7.1''
Latitude:
N42° 32' 37.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

Six Ashley Court, Lynnfield, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
6 Total Bathrooms
7,200 Sqft
$2,895,000
Listing ID #73515649
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,895,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
16
Total Bathrooms :
6
Full Bathrooms :
5
Half Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
7,200 Sqft
Year Built :
2004
Lot Area :
0.92 Acre
Listing ID :
73515649
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.