Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 9-11 Plum St, Chelmsford, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Plum St,73514743
Property Description

Experience a single-family lifestyle in this rare 3,205 total SF luxury residence, featuring $108K+ in premium upgrades. The expansive layout includes a professionally finished 940 SF walk-out lower level with a full bath, bedroom, family room, and office—perfect for a private in-law suite or executive hub. The main levels boast 9ft ceilings, crown molding, and hardwood floors. A chef’s kitchen shines with quartz counters, a large island, and a walk-in pantry. Retreat to the primary suite featuring vaulted ceilings and dual walk-in closets with custom California Closets. In total, 4 high-end California Closet systems provide ultimate organization. Outdoor living is redefined by $25K in improvements: an expanded backyard, stone patio, professional fencing, and a sprinkler system. The widened driveway and garage with high ceilings provide ample parking and custom shelving. Kinetico water filtration system, gas fireplace, electrical charging. A one-of-a-kind turn-key estate. Zero fee.

Interior Features:
Home Office, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom, Bonus Room, Foyer, Lighting - Overhead
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$326
Zoning:
RC
No Units:
2
No Units Owner Occ:
2
Unit Building:
9
Orig Price:
$1,045,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01824
Longitude:
W72° 39' 21.6''
Latitude:
N42° 35' 47.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

9-11 Plum St, Chelmsford, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
3,205 Sqft
$1,045,000
Listing ID #73514743
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,045,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,205 Sqft
Year Built :
2022
Listing ID :
73514743
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.