Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 11 Arthur Avenue, Chelmsford, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Arthur Avenue,73515540
Property Description

SPACIOUS Colonial tucked at the end of a beautiful cul-de-sac lined with MATURE TREES in a HIGHLY DESIRABLE location! This 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATH home offers room for everyone w/FINISHED BASEMENT, 3-season SUNROOM and PRIVATE fenced backyard complete with a FIRE PIT, your very own BACKYARD CRICKET PITCH and a 15×8 ft SWIM SPA! Stunning family room w/CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, GAS FIREPLACE & CUSTOM BUILT-INS. Generator. GAS HEAT. TWO-PART primary suite offers a sitting area, TWO WALK-IN CLOSETS, and spacious full bath! Major updates already done for you – NEW HVAC 2024, NEW paint 2026, NEW WATER HEATER 2024, 2020 ROOF, 2021 Tesla charger & fence, plus FULLY PAID OFF 14.4 kW SOLAR PANELS for great energy savings! Upgrades include QUARTZ COUNTERS, recessed lighting, ATTIC INSULATION, and more. Enjoy this beautiful neighborhood with well-kept homes, minutes to RT 495, town center, shopping, dining. GREAT COMMUTER LOCATION with easy access to major routes and top local amenities! Open House Sunday!

Parking:
Attached, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Deck, Porch, Sprinkler System, Porch - Enclosed, Rain Gutters
Electric Feature:
220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Sauna/steam/hot Tub, Recessed Lighting, Sun Room, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet, Office, Slider, Bathroom - 3/4, Play Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$321
Zoning:
RB
Orig Price:
$1,250,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01824
Longitude:
W72° 39' 25.1''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 33.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

11 Arthur Avenue, Chelmsford, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
3,892 Sqft
$1,250,000
Listing ID #73515540
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,250,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,892 Sqft
Year Built :
2000
Lot Area :
0.44 Acre
Listing ID :
73515540
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.