Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 255 North Rd, Chelmsford, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,North Rd,73513331
Property Description

Welcome to unit 10, a stunning turnkey three-level townhome in the heart of Chelmsford! This bright, open-concept home features soaring high ceilings, skylights, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The interior has been thoughtfully refreshed with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a brand-new range, fresh paint, and modern hardware throughout. Both spacious bedrooms serve as private retreats, each featuring its own completely renovated ensuite bathroom. For those working from home, the lower level offers a dedicated bonus space perfect for a home office. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, efficient gas heat, central air, and a two-car garage. Tucked away in the most private section of the complex, you can relax on your deck overlooking a serene, winding creek. Residents also enjoy access to the refreshing inground pool and clubhouse. Combining modern updates with a peaceful setting and an amazing location near local amenities, this home is waiting for you! Deadline Mon 5/11 at 5pm

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Trash Compactor
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$304
Zoning:
RM
No Units:
262
Unit Building:
10
Orig Price:
$530,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01824
Longitude:
W72° 38' 10''
Latitude:
N42° 37' 9.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

255 North Rd, Chelmsford, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,746 Sqft
$530,000
Listing ID #73513331
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$530,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,746 Sqft
Year Built :
1977
Listing ID :
73513331
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.