Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 322 Cabot St, Newton, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,4.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Cabot St,73514139
Property Description

Rare offering in Newtonville! This 1999-built colonial offers 5 beds/4.5 baths with a thoughtfully laid out floor-plan and many owner updates. The main level features a grand entry, open kitchen/living space with a newly finished chef’s kitchen, island + eat-in area, step-down living room with double-sided fireplace & built-ins, formal dining & sitting rooms, mudroom/laundry, & 2-car garage. Upstairs includes 5 bedrooms on one level: 2 w/ a Jack & Jill bath, 2 sharing a hall bath, & a spacious primary suite “wing” with cathedral ceilings, jacuzzi bath, & 2 large closets. Gracious walk-up attic for expansion potential, as well as partially finished lower level with full bath & storage. Enjoy a fenced, level yard with mature trees, deck, & private basketball court. Updates include 2026 kitchen, 2024 upstairs HVAC & 2021 roof. Fabulous Newtonville location minutes to Walnut St & its boutique shops, coffee & dining, plus Cabot Park, schools, the new Cooper Center, commuter rail & more!

Features
Heating System:
Central, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Finished, Bulkhead
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Deck, Porch, Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$608
Zoning:
SR2
Orig Price:
$2,395,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02460
Longitude:
W72° 47' 47.2''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 52.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

322 Cabot St, Newton, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
4.5 Total Bathrooms
3,942 Sqft
$2,395,000
Listing ID #73514139
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,395,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
4.5
Full Bathrooms :
4
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,942 Sqft
Year Built :
1999
Lot Area :
0.28 Acre
Listing ID :
73514139
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.