Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 89 Beaumont Ave, Newton, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Beaumont Ave,73514155
Property Description

Located on tranquil Beaumont Avenue in historic Grove Hill Park, this bright and airy Newtonville Colonial set on .33 acres blends timeless charm with spacious living over four levels. The foyer opens to a sun-filled, front-to-back living room with east- and west-facing windows and a French door leading to a flexible study, den or playroom. Custom woodwork adorns the dining room which flows into the refreshed kitchen with dining alcove and a bay window with direct access to a large deck overlooking the lovely, quiet backyard. Upstairs are three bedrooms and two baths, including an en-suite primary with a walk-in closet and private balcony. Find a fourth bedroom, bath and storage on the third floor as well as a walk-out basement with flex space for a rec room or gym. Interior recently painted throughout all levels. Property includes bonus lot. Close to NNHS, City Hall, Library, Newton Centre T, shops, dining and major routes, this home is set in a truly special neighborhood!

Features
Heating System:
Central, Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s), Whole House Fan
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Fireplace:
Living Room
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Detached, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Balcony, Sprinkler System, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Broadband, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, Bathroom - Full, Closet, Bathroom, Entry Hall, Bonus Room, Open Floorplan, Chair Rail, Lighting - Overhead, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Lighting - Pendant
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Lighting - Overhead, Sink
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$658
Zoning:
SR2
Orig Price:
$1,749,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02460
Longitude:
W72° 47' 20.8''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 27.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

89 Beaumont Ave, Newton, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
2,659 Sqft
$1,749,000
Listing ID #73514155
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,749,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,659 Sqft
Year Built :
1928
Lot Area :
0.33 Acre
Listing ID :
73514155
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.