Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 107 Bradford Commons Lane, Braintree, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Bradford Commons Lane,73514060
Property Description

Welcome to the Devon Wood community, nestled among 350 acres of conservation land. This charming, one-floor end unit sits at the end of the road and backs up to a peaceful wooded area. Tasteful updates make this home truly move-in ready, including soothing paint colors, luxury vinyl flooring, a new hot water tank, new dishwasher, and newer windows and slider. The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, while the pretty white and blue kitchen offers a bright, timeless appeal. The slider opens to a private deck—perfect for enjoying your favorite beverage or a good book. Convenient in-unit laundry adds to the ease of living. Enjoy all that Devon Wood offers, including a pool with lap lane, spa, tennis courts, clubhouse, walking trails, and community gardens. Ideally located just minutes to the train, highway, shopping, and restaurants.

Amenities:
Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubroom, Clubhouse, Trail(s)
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Area:
Braintree Highlands
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$561
Zoning:
R
No Units:
398
Unit Building:
107
Orig Price:
$429,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02184
Longitude:
W71° 0' 58.3''
Latitude:
N42° 10' 25''
  • Google Map

Residential

107 Bradford Commons Lane, Braintree, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
766 Sqft
$429,900
Listing ID #73514060
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$429,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
766 Sqft
Year Built :
1989
Listing ID :
73514060
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.