Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 1696 Liberty St, Braintree, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Liberty St,73511681
Property Description

This Colonial is nestled in one of the Braintree neighborhoods. Built in1960, this residence offers 2,170 sq ft of living space. Inside, the home welcomes you with a warm and inviting atmosphere. Updates in 2022 were the following: New heating system installed, Upgraded the electrical panel from fuses to circuit breakers and at current 200 amps. Price reduced for swimming pool demo and fill-in according to the Braintree Building Code. Driveway can accommodate 6 auto in tandem. All offers will be presented to the owners. Year 2026 Assessment Value is $697,900

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service
Market Time:
9
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$354
Zoning:
B
Orig Price:
$769,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02184
Longitude:
W72° 59' 52.1''
Latitude:
N42° 10' 15.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

1696 Liberty St, Braintree, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,170 Sqft
$769,000
Listing ID #73511681
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$769,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,170 Sqft
Year Built :
1960
Lot Area :
0.35 Acre
Listing ID :
73511681
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.