Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 73 Bradford Commons Ln., Braintree, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Bradford Commons Ln.,73514251
Property Description

Welcome to 73 Bradford Commons– one of the few true townhouse style units with 2.5 bathrooms! This turnkey unit is bright and cheery and features an open concept first floor layout. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash and a breakfast bar with seating for two. The living area is spacious with a lovely fireplace anchoring the room. Sliding doors open from the dining nook to private deck and outdoor storage closet. Radiant floor heating throughout the first floor! Upstairs find three-well appointed bedrooms with hardwood floors and cathedral ceilings. HVAC was replaced in Nov. 2025 and HW tank is only a few years old! Devon Wood’s amenities include an outdoor pool, hot tub, outdoor grill, clubhouse, tennis courts, walking trails, and community gardens. The HOA is also surrounded by the Cranberry Pond conservation land with additional trails. Just minutes to area shopping, highway access, the commuter rail and red line!

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$479
Zoning:
N/A
No Units:
398
Unit Building:
73
Orig Price:
$550,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02184
Longitude:
W71° 0' 57.3''
Latitude:
N42° 10' 27.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

73 Bradford Commons Ln., Braintree, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,149 Sqft
$550,000
Listing ID #73514251
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$550,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,149 Sqft
Year Built :
1989
Listing ID :
73514251
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.