Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 202 Spikenard Cir, Springfield, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Spikenard Cir,73509660
Property Description

This well maintained single-family Ranch Style home, was constructed in 1970, and, is just waiting for it’s new owner! Counting the partly finished lower level it offers 1360 square feet of designed living space. The Kitchen is fully applianced and boasts a slider leading to a private deck overlooking a fenced in back yard. The residence also features a formal living room w/fireplace , three bedrooms, all with hardwood flooring. The finished lower level has a half bath plus a full walk out access to the outside. Another bonus is the attached 2 car garage offering great storage space with an entrance to the enclosed porch that takes you into the Kitchen. This property offers a compelling blend of classic charm and functional living. Not to mention a convenient location that’s close to schools, shopping, parks, etc…

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Attached, Off Street, Paved
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Mud Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Additional Information
Area:
Sixteen Acres
Market Time:
12
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$265
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$359,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01129
Longitude:
W73° 31' 13''
Latitude:
N42° 7' 33.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

202 Spikenard Cir, Springfield, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,360 Sqft
$359,900
Listing ID #73509660
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$359,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,360 Sqft
Year Built :
1970
Lot Area :
0.27 Acre
Listing ID :
73509660
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.