Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 115 Senator St, Springfield, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Senator St,73503125
Property Description

*** HERE’S YOUR CHANCE BUYERS GOT COLD FEET!!!*** Proudly owned by the same family lineage since it was built in 1956, this well-maintained property offers timeless character and lasting quality. With hardwood floors on the main level and a partially finished basement with a bulkhead, imagine the bonus options! Featuring a solid brick exterior, the home sits on a rare double lot (over half and acre)—providing ample outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout ready for your personal touch. Key updates include a newer furnace and hot water tank for added peace of mind. Also, saving money on utilities, this property has a private well. Complete with a one-car garage, and outdoor shed with electricity, this is a unique opportunity to own a piece of local history with room to grow. Buyer and buyer’s agent to perform all due diligence. Schedule your exclusive showing TODAY!!!

Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
Additional Information
Market Time:
25
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$316
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$339,900
Postal Code:
01129
Longitude:
W73° 30' 30.9''
Latitude:
N42° 7' 3.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

115 Senator St, Springfield, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,045 Sqft
$330,000
Listing ID #73503125
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$330,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,045 Sqft
Year Built :
1956
Lot Area :
0.53 Acre
Listing ID :
73503125
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.