Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 25 Palmer Street, Fall River, Massachusetts, 10 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 22 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Palmer Street,73494038
Property Description

Excellent investment opportunity with this well-maintained 4-family, 2 Rents of 3050 with owners Appt vacant and renovated and 1 other vacant remodeled unit..property offering strong rental potential and flexible unit layouts. The building features four units totaling 10 bedrooms and 4 full baths, with several units showcasing updated kitchens with upgraded cabinetry, stone countertops, and modern finishes. Spacious living areas with laminate flooring and plenty of natural light create comfortable living spaces for tenants. Additional highlights include a full basement for storage, fenced yard, off-street parking, and a detached 3-car garage with new doors . Conveniently located near public transportation, parks, schools, medical facilities, highways, and local amenities, making this an attractive option for both investors and owner-occupants alike. A solid opportunity to expand your portfolio in a centrally located Fall River neighborhood.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Concrete
Parking:
Stone/gravel, Paved, Paved Drive, Shared Driveway
Construction:
Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
Disclosure:
water/sewer and oil. 1st month
Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
3
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Stone/granite/solid Counters, Upgraded Cabinets, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Rm/dining Rm Combo, Smart Thermostat
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
10
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$249
Zoning:
N/A
No Units:
4
Orig Price:
$749,900
Postal Code:
02724
Longitude:
W72° 49' 50.4''
Latitude:
N41° 41' 14.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

25 Palmer Street, Fall River, Massachusetts

10 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
3,289 Sqft
$819,000
Listing ID #73494038
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$819,000
Bedrooms :
10
Rooms :
22
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
3,289 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73494038
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.