Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 600 Broadway, Fall River, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,4.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Broadway,73515138
Property Description

Welcome to an incredible opportunity! Perfect for investors or owner-occupants, this well-kept multi-family home offers space, updates, and strong income potential. The newly renovated second-floor unit features fresh flooring, recessed lighting, three king-sized bedrooms, a full kitchen, and excellent closet space. A brand-new heating system adds peace of mind. The first floor includes two units, one of which has a fully renovated basement in-law suite connected to the main level, creating a deluxe one-bedroom setup with mini-split A/C. The finished basement can also serve as an additional in-law apartment for extra income. The walk-up attic, with full ceiling height and dormered windows, offers great potential for a future fourth unit. Outside, the large driveway provides ample parking. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major highways. Opportunities like this don’t last.

Disclosure:
Title V in progress - will provide passing Title V at closing - Agent related to seller
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
9
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$206
Zoning:
R-4
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$850,000
Postal Code:
02724
Longitude:
W72° 49' 51.9''
Latitude:
N41° 41' 34.2''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

600 Broadway, Fall River, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
4.5 Total Bathrooms
4,121 Sqft
$850,000
Listing ID #73515138
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$850,000
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
4.5
Full Bathrooms :
4
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
4,121 Sqft
Year Built :
1914
Lot Area :
0.15 Acre
Listing ID :
73515138
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.