Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 131 Thomas St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 17 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 29 Rooms Rooms,6 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Thomas St,73522395
Property Description

Attention Investors! Turn key 6 unit currently fully occupied. All utilities are separated and paid for by the tenants. Two of the six units already have de-lead certificates. Many updates throughout the years including brand new fire panel and roof approximately 10 years ago. Driveway could easily be extended to offer even more off-street parking. Rents are currently below market. Do not miss out on this great investment in a community on the rise!

Features
Basement:
Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$208
Zoning:
N/A
No Units:
6
Orig Price:
$979,000
Postal Code:
02723
Longitude:
W72° 51' 55.8''
Latitude:
N41° 41' 33.5''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

131 Thomas St, Fall River, Massachusetts

17 Bedrooms
6 Total Bathrooms
4,704 Sqft
$979,000
Listing ID #73522395
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$979,000
Bedrooms :
17
Rooms :
29
Total Bathrooms :
6
Full Bathrooms :
6
Square Footage :
4,704 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73522395
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.