Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 196 Irving St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 12 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 27 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Irving St,73522701
Property Description

Massive 3-family property offering over 4,500 sq ft with spacious 4-bedroom triple parlor units throughout. Many of the major updates have already been completed, including vinyl siding, windows, electrical service and panels, heating systems, plumbing throughout, flooring, and the main sewer line. The first floor features baseboard heat, while the second and third floors offer forced hot air systems. Strong rental history with the second-floor unit to be delivered vacant, creating a great opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor. A rare chance to purchase a large multifamily with significant improvements already in place and minimal immediate capital needs. Convenient layout, separate utilities, newer mechanicals, and a strong fit for long-term rental income or owner-occupied use. Seller willing to contribute towards buyer’s closing costs and/or rate buy-down!

Market Time:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$188
Zoning:
B
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$849,900
Postal Code:
02723
Longitude:
W72° 52' 18.1''
Latitude:
N41° 41' 10.8''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

196 Irving St, Fall River, Massachusetts

12 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
4,521 Sqft
$849,900
Listing ID #73522701
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$849,900
Bedrooms :
12
Rooms :
27
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
4,521 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.08 Acre
Listing ID :
73522701
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.