Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 310 Oakland St, Springfield, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 20 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Oakland St,73521493
Property Description

Investors or owner occupants take notice! With a vacant unit at closing, this distinguished four-family property presents a compelling opportunity for discerning investors or those seeking to “house hack.” The property is in great shape inside and out with updated units and a unique blend of historical character and functional design in a central location. Each unit offers two bedrooms and one bathroom, along with living and dining rooms and an exterior porch. Check this property out at the Open House Saturday 5/23 from 11am-1:30pm, and act fast as it will not last!

Disclosure:
Broker has ownership interest. Images are renderings for marketing purposes only; similar to be built. Buyer sand buyers' agents to conduct their own due diligence.
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water)
Additional Information
Area:
Forest Park
Market Time:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$132
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
4
Orig Price:
$500,000
Postal Code:
01108
Longitude:
W73° 26' 13.3''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 36.2''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

310 Oakland St, Springfield, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
3,788 Sqft
$500,000
Listing ID #73521493
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$500,000
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
20
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
3,788 Sqft
Year Built :
1923
Lot Area :
0.13 Acre
Listing ID :
73521493
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.