Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 13-15 Wigwam Pl, Springfield, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Wigwam Pl,73518513
Property Description

Well-maintained 2-family offering strong owner-occupant or investment potential. The first-floor unit is currently tenant occupied, providing immediate rental income, while the renovated second unit spans both the second and third floors, offering updated finishes and expanded living space ready for occupancy.The property offers separate utilities, a garage, ample off-street parking, and functional layouts with solid rental appeal. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, highways, shopping, and schools.Whether you are looking to expand your portfolio or offset your mortgage with rental income, this move-in ready multi-family presents an excellent opportunity.

Features
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Area:
Forest Park
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$128
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$397,000
Postal Code:
01108
Longitude:
W73° 25' 57.8''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 31.6''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

13-15 Wigwam Pl, Springfield, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,108 Sqft
$397,000
Listing ID #73518513
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$397,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,108 Sqft
Year Built :
1916
Lot Area :
0.12 Acre
Listing ID :
73518513
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.