Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 53-55 Winthrop St, Everett, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Winthrop St,73520986
Property Description

This well maintained and long time owner occupied multi-family that you’ve been waiting for has finally arrived. Welcome to 55 Winthrop St, Everett—a spacious, well-located property featuring vinyl siding, an oversized THREE CAR garage with an additional loft space upstairs above garage and so much more. Each unit offers ample sized rooms, flexible layouts, separate oil heating systems, and independent electrical, making it ideal for extended living or strong rental income. Set in a vibrant neighborhood near Encore Boston Harbor, with quick access to Boston, major highways, restaurants, parks, and schools. Live in one unit and rent the other to offset your mortgage, or add a solid asset to your investment portfolio. The oversized garage offers exceptional utility—perfect for storage, a workshop, or future creative use. A smart move for investors and owner-occupants alike in one of Everett’s fastest-growing areas. Come experience this investment opportunity at Winthrop St.

Disclosure:
Subject to seller relocating satisfactorily., Solar panels are a transferable lease $248 a Month
Garage Parking:
3
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 2(water)
Additional Information
High School:
Ehs
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$357
Zoning:
DD
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$919,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02149
Longitude:
W72° 56' 26.2''
Latitude:
N42° 24' 26''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

53-55 Winthrop St, Everett, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,576 Sqft
$919,000
Listing ID #73520986
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$919,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,576 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73520986
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.